Skip to Content

Directory: individuals by EOC roles

Last name First name Function Under affiliation of
MANTOURA Fauzi Executive Committee Member
GANDRILLON Anne-Catherine Web editor
GANDRILLON Anne-Catherine Administrative Assistant
CHANGEUX Thomas Representative to Council IRD
CHANGEUX Thomas Scientific Officer IRD
CHASSOT Emmanuel Scientific Panel Representative IRD
DUMMERMUTH Angelika Representative to Council AWI
AUDEBERT Catherine Financial Officer AWI
BIEBOW Nicole Scientific Officer AWI
GARITAONAINDIA Rebecca Financial Officer AZTI
GARITAONAINDIA Rebecca Administrative Officer AZTI
COTANO Unai Associated Scientist (AS)
GASPAR Philippe Scientific Panel Representative CLS
GASPAR Philippe Representative to Council CLS
VASSAL Christophe Legal representative CLS
SENTOUS Philippe Administrative Officer CLS
SENTOUS Philippe Financial Officer CLS
GASPAR Philippe Contact Scientist CLS
GASPAR Philippe Associated Scientist (AS)
SENINA Inna Associated Scientist (AS)
ROYER François Associated Scientist (AS)
HERNANDEZ Olga Associated Scientist (AS)
CAVARETTA Giuseppe Legal representative CNR-IAMC
MORETTI Pier Francesco Associated Scientist (AS)
MORETTI Pier Francesco Scientific Panel Substitute Representative CNR-IAMC
BATHMANN Uli Executive Committee Member
BATHMANN Uli Contact Scientist AWI
BATHMANN Uli Substitute Representative to Council AWI
WOLF-GLADROW Dieter Scientific Panel Representative AWI
IRIGOIEN Xabier Executive Committee Member
MOTOS Lorenzo Scientific Panel Substitute Representative AZTI
IRIGOIEN Xabier Scientific Panel Representative AZTI
POZO CARRO Rogelio Legal representative AZTI
IRIGOIEN Xabier Principal Investigator (PI)
MOTOS Lorenzo Representative to Council AZTI
MURUA Hilario Associated Scientist (AS)
CHIFFLET Marina Post-Doc
FERNANDES Jose A. PhD student
BACHILLER Eneko PhD student
IRIGOIEN Xabier Contact Scientist AZTI
IRIGOIEN Xabier Substitute Representative to Council AZTI
GIULIANO Laura Representative to Council CNR-IAMC
GIULIANO Laura Principal Investigator (PI)
SANTOLERI Rosalia Principal Investigator (PI)
SPROVIERI Mario Principal Investigator (PI)
VALLERGA Silvana Substitute Representative to Council CNR-IAMC
CRISAFI Ermanno Legal representative CNR-IAMC
CRISAFI Ermanno Administrative Officer CNR-IAMC
CRISAFI Ermanno Financial Officer CNR-IAMC
GIULIANO Laura Scientific Panel Representative CNR-IAMC
GIULIANO Laura Contact Scientist CNR-IAMC
TREGUER Paul Executive Committee Member
LEHODEY Patrick Associated Scientist (AS)
LEHODEY Patrick Substitute Representative to Council CLS
LEHODEY Patrick Scientific Panel Substitute Representative CLS
BUDILLON Giorgio Associated Scientist (AS)
CORSELLI Cesare Legal representative CoNISMa
DANOVARO Roberto Principal Investigator (PI)
FABIANO Mauro Principal Investigator (PI)
FABIANO Mauro Substitute Representative to Council CoNISMa
FONDA UMANI Serena Principal Investigator (PI)
LAGGINI Maddalena Administrative Officer CoNISMa
MATTIA Gelsomina Post-Doc
UMANI Marzia Associated Scientist (AS)
ZAVATARELLI Marco Principal Investigator (PI)
ZAVATARELLI Marco Representative to Council CoNISMa
ZAVATARELLI Marco Contact Scientist CoNISMa
KÖSTER Friedrich W Executive Committee Member
MARIANI Patrizio Executive Committee Substitute Member
MACKENZIE Brian Scientific Panel Substitute Representative DTU-Aqua
ANDERSEN Ken Haste Scientific Panel Representative DTU-Aqua
BAISNEE Pierre-François Executive Director
CURY Philippe Scientific Coordinator
CURY Philippe Executive Committee Member
BAISNEE Pierre-François Executive Committee Member
BAISNEE Pierre-François Webmaster
LAURENT Michel Legal representative IRD
CURY Philippe Substitute Representative to Council IRD
MURPHY Eugene Executive Committee Member
ANDERSEN Ken Haste Associated Scientist (AS)
DJURHUUS Linda Administrative Officer DTU-Aqua
GISLASON Henrik Principal Investigator (PI)
HUWER Bastian Post-Doc
KIORBOE Thomas Principal Investigator (PI)
KÖSTER Friedrich W Principal Investigator (PI)
KÖSTER Friedrich W Representative to Council DTU-Aqua
KÖSTER Friedrich W Contact Scientist DTU-Aqua
MACKENZIE Brian Principal Investigator (PI)
MARIANI Patrizio Associated Scientist (AS)
TOMKIEWICZ Jonna Associated Scientist (AS)
VISSER André Principal Investigator (PI)
CHRONIS George Legal representative HCMR
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Scientific Panel Representative HCMR
MACHIAS Athanassios Scientific Panel Substitute Representative HCMR
ASSIMAKOPOULOU Georgia Associated Scientist (AS)
CHRISTOU Epaminondas Associated Scientist (AS)
FRANGOULIS Constantin Associated Scientist (AS)
GIANNAKOUROU Antonia Associated Scientist (AS)
GIANNOULAKI Marianna Associated Scientist (AS)
GOGOU Alexandra Associated Scientist (AS)
HANNIDES Cecelia Associated Scientist (AS)
KRASAKOPOULOU Evangelia Associated Scientist (AS)
LAGARIA Anna PhD student
MACHIAS Athanassios Principal Investigator (PI)
MIHALOPOULOS Nikolaos Principal Investigator (PI)
MOUTSOPOULOS Thanassis PhD student
NIKOLIOUDAKIS Nikolaos PhD student
NITTIS Kostas Associated Scientist (AS)
PETIHAKIS George Associated Scientist (AS)
PITTA Paraskevi Associated Scientist (AS)
PSARRA Stella Associated Scientist (AS)
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Principal Investigator (PI)
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Representative to Council HCMR
SOUVERMEZOGLOU Ekaterini Associated Scientist (AS)
STERGIOU Konstantinos Principal Investigator (PI)
TRIANTAFYLLOU George Associated Scientist (AS)
TSAGARAKIS Konstantinos PhD student
ZERVOUDAKI Soultana Associated Scientist (AS)
THEOCHARIS Alexander Principal Investigator (PI)
GEORGIADOU Ioanna Administrative Officer HCMR
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Contact Scientist HCMR
MACHIAS Athanassios Contact Scientist HCMR
MARIANI Patrizio Contact Scientist DTU-Aqua
PETITGAS Pierre Substitute Representative to Council Ifremer
HERAL Maurice Legal representative Ifremer
BRIND'AMOUR Anik Associated Scientist (AS)
EICHINGER Marie Post-Doc
FROMENTIN Jean-Marc Principal Investigator (PI)
HERAL Maurice Representative to Council Ifremer
LAZURE Pascal Associated Scientist (AS)
PETITGAS Pierre Principal Investigator (PI)
PETITGAS Pierre Contact Scientist Ifremer
REBARDY Xavier Administrative Officer Ifremer
REECHT Yves PhD student
ROCHET Marie-Joëlle Principal Investigator (PI)
TRENKEL Verena Associated Scientist (AS)
VAZ Sandrine Associated Scientist (AS)
PETITGAS Pierre Scientific Panel Representative Ifremer
REBARDY Xavier Legal adviser Ifremer
LE QUEAU Dominique Legal representative INSU
LE QUEAU Dominique Representative to Council INSU
ADJOU Mohamed Adlène PhD student
ALVAIN Séverine Post-Doc
AMUTENYA Kondja Technical staff
ANDERSEN Valérie Associated Scientist (AS)
MIGUS Arnold Legal representative CNRS
ANTOINE David Principal Investigator (PI)
BEAUGRAND Grégory Principal Investigator (PI)
BEAUVAIS Sophie Associated Scientist (AS)
BERLINE Léo Post-Doc
BLAIN Stéphane Principal Investigator (PI)
BONNET Delphine Associated Scientist (AS)
BOPP Laurent Principal Investigator (PI)
BOYE Marie Associated Scientist (AS)
CARLOTTI François Principal Investigator (PI)
CATTANEO Raffaela PhD student
CHAMI Malik Associated Scientist (AS)
CHRISTAKI Urania Associated Scientist (AS)
COPPOLA Laurent Associated Scientist (AS)
CORVAISIER Rudolph Associated Scientist (AS)
FIORINI Sarah PhD student
GARCIA-COMAS RUBIO Carmen PhD student
GASPARINI Stéphane Associated Scientist (AS)
GORSKY Gabriel Associated Scientist (AS)
GOUTX Madeleine Principal Investigator (PI)
GOYET Catherine Principal Investigator (PI)
GRIGOROV Ivo Associated Scientist (AS)
GUIEU Cécile Associated Scientist (AS)
LACOMBE Marielle PhD student
MONFRAY Patrick Representative to Council INSU
LEFEVRE Dominique Associated Scientist (AS)
LEGENDRE Louis Principal Investigator (PI)
LEHODEY Patrick Associated Scientist (AS)
LHUILLERY Marie Associated Scientist (AS)
LOMBARD Fabien Post-Doc
MAYZAUD Patrick Principal Investigator (PI)
MEMERY Laurent Principal Investigator (PI)
MOLINA Ernesto PhD student
MONFRAY Patrick Principal Investigator (PI)
MONGIN Mathieu Post-Doc
NIKIEMA Oumarou PhD student
NOYON Margaux PhD student
NUGRAHA Adi PhD student
PESANT Stéphane Associated Scientist (AS)
PONDAVEN Philippe Principal Investigator (PI)
QUEGUINER Bernard Principal Investigator (PI)
RASSOULZADEGAN Fereidoun Principal Investigator (PI)
ROSSI Vincent PhD student
ROY Sylvie Associated Scientist (AS)
RUSH Darci Associated Scientist (AS)
SARTHOU Geraldine Associated Scientist (AS)
SCIANDRA Antoine Associated Scientist (AS)
SEMPERE Richard Associated Scientist (AS)
SPYRES Georgina Post-Doc
STEMMANN Lars Associated Scientist (AS)
STEPHENS Nicholas Post-Doc
TAALBA Abderrahmane, Nassim Associated Scientist (AS)
TAMBURINI Christian Associated Scientist (AS)
TANAKA Tsuneo Associated Scientist (AS)
TREGUER Paul Principal Investigator (PI)
TREGUER Paul Contact Scientist UBO
UITZ Julia PhD student
VONG Lilita PhD student
WAKE Bronwyn Post-Doc
WEINBAUER Markus Associated Scientist (AS)
TREGUER Paul Substitute Representative to Council INSU
MONFRAY Patrick Contact Scientist INSU
BELDOWSKI Jacek Associated Scientist (AS)
HUZARSKA Katarzyna PhD student
KULINSKI Karol PhD student
MASSEL Stanislaw Legal representative IO PAS
MIOTK Michal PhD student
PEMPKOWIAK Janusz Principal Investigator (PI)
PEMPKOWIAK Janusz Representative to Council IO PAS
PEMPKOWIAK Janusz Contact Scientist IO PAS
PIWOWARCZYK Joanna Administrative Officer IO PAS
ZABORSKA Agata PhD student
MASSEL Stanislaw Substitute Representative to Council IO PAS
OJAVEER Henn Substitute Representative to Council EMI
OJAVEER Henn Administrative Officer EMI
OJAVEER Henn Principal Investigator (PI)
OJAVEER Henn Contact Scientist EMI
PÕLLUPÜÜ Maria PhD student
PÕLLUMÄE Arno PhD student
SAAT Toomas Administrative Officer EMI
SAAT Toomas Legal representative EMI
SAAT Toomas Representative to Council EMI
OJAVEER Henn Scientific Panel Representative EMI
KUTSER Tiit Associated Scientist (AS)
ELLIS-EVANS Cynan Legal representative BAS
BEEKMANS Bas PhD student
BUITENHUIS Erik Post-Doc
BURKILL Peter Principal Investigator (PI)
CAVANAGH Rachel Associated Scientist (AS)
CUNNINGHAM Nathan Associated Scientist (AS)
ELLIS-EVANS Cynan Administrative Officer BAS
ELLIS-EVANS Cynan Representative to Council BAS
ENRIGHT Clare Associated Scientist (AS)
FRASER Keiron Associated Scientist (AS)
GOSSELIN Marie-Pierre Associated Scientist (AS)
GRIFFITHS Gwyn Associated Scientist (AS)
HARTMAN Susan Associated Scientist (AS)
HILL Simeon Associated Scientist (AS)
JOHNSTON Nadine Associated Scientist (AS)
KING John Principal Investigator (PI)
KINGDON Andrew Associated Scientist (AS)
LAMPITT Richard Principal Investigator (PI)
LAMPITT Richard Contact Scientist NOC
LAMPITT Richard Substitute Representative to Council NOC
LARKIN Kate Associated Scientist (AS)
LE FOUEST Vincent Post-Doc
LE QUERE Corinne Principal Investigator (PI)
MARTIN Denise Administrative Officer NERC
MARTIN Philip Associated Scientist (AS)
MARTIN Denise Legal adviser NERC
MORIARTY Roisin PhD student
MOWLEM Matt Associated Scientist (AS)
MURPHY Eugene Principal Investigator (PI)
MURPHY Eugene Contact Scientist BAS
MURPHY Eugene Substitute Representative to Council BAS
OWENS Nicholas Representative to Council BAS
POLLARD Raymond Principal Investigator (PI)
ROBINSON Carol Associated Scientist (AS)
STATHAM Peter Principal Investigator (PI)
TANCELL Claire Associated Scientist (AS)
TRATHAN Philip Neil Principal Investigator (PI)
VOGT Meike PhD student
OLSEN Yngvar Substitute Representative to Council NTNU
IVAR MAUDAL Per Legal representative NTNU
NEYTS Alexandra Administrative Officer NTNU
OLSEN Yngvar Principal Investigator (PI)
SAKSHAUG Egil Principal Investigator (PI)
SAKSHAUG Egil Representative to Council NTNU
SAKSHAUG Egil Contact Scientist NTNU
SAKSHAUG Egil Scientific Panel Substitute Representative NTNU
JOHNSEN Geir Scientific Panel Representative NTNU
NEYTS Alexandra Financial Officer NTNU
JOHNSEN Geir Associated Scientist (AS)
HANCKE Kasper Associated Scientist (AS)
OLSEN Lasse Associated Scientist (AS)
TOKLE Nils Associated Scientist (AS)
GHIRON Sylvain Substitute Representative to Council Océanopolis
GHIRON Sylvain Administrative Officer Océanopolis
GHIRON Sylvain Aquarium Contact Océanopolis
GHIRON Sylvain Principal Investigator (PI)
GHIRON Sylvain Contact Scientist Océanopolis
HUSSENOT Eric Aquarium Contact Océanopolis
HUSSENOT Eric Representative to Council Océanopolis
HUSSENOT Eric Legal representative Océanopolis
SOLIDORO Cosimo Substitute Representative to Council OGS
COSSARINI Gianpiero Associated Scientist (AS)
CRISE Alessandro Principal Investigator (PI)
CRISE Alessandro Representative to Council OGS
CRISE Alessandro Contact Scientist OGS
GACIC Miroslav Principal Investigator (PI)
GERIN Riccardo Associated Scientist (AS)
LIBRALATO Simone Associated Scientist (AS)
MARSON Iginio Legal representative OGS
MELAKU CANU Donata Associated Scientist (AS)
SOLIDORO Cosimo Principal Investigator (PI)
VESNAVER Sabina Administrative Officer OGS
VOLTOLINA Fabio PhD student
CRISE Alessandro Scientific Panel Representative OGS
SOLIDORO Cosimo Scientific Panel Substitute Representative OGS
LAZZARI Paolo Associated Scientist (AS)
IBELLO Valeria Associated Scientist (AS)
BANDELJ Vinko Associated Scientist (AS)
CONSTANTINI Gina Administrative Officer OGS
ARCHIDIACONO Nicola Financial Officer OGS
ALLEN Icarus Principal Investigator (PI)
BARANGE Manuel Principal Investigator (PI)
CRAWFURD Katharine Associated Scientist (AS)
ELOIRE Damien PhD student
FILEMAN Elaine Associated Scientist (AS)
HARDING Kathryn Administrative Officer PML
HARRIS Roger Principal Investigator (PI)
HARRIS Roger Contact Scientist PML
HEARD Jessica Associated Scientist (AS)
HELAOUET Pierre PhD student
HIGHFIELD James PhD student
JONES Nancy Associated Scientist (AS)
KIMMANCE Susan Post-Doc
LOHAN Maeve Associated Scientist (AS)
LOYNES David G W Financial Officer PML
MARTINEZ VICENTE Victor Associated Scientist (AS)
OUBELKHEIR Kadija Associated Scientist (AS)
REES Andy Associated Scientist (AS)
REID Philip Christopher Principal Investigator (PI)
STROMBERG Patrik PhD student
TILSTONE Gavin Associated Scientist (AS)
TORRES Ricardo Associated Scientist (AS)
TURLEY Carol Principal Investigator (PI)
CLARIDGE Peter Substitute Representative to Council PML
CLARIDGE Peter Legal representative PML
MONTRESOR Marina Substitute Representative to Council SZN
DI LAURO Roberto Legal representative SZN
CAROTENUTO Ylenia Post-Doc
CASOTTI Raffaella Associated Scientist (AS)
D'ALELIO Domenico PhD student
DI CAPUA Iole Technical staff
ESPOSITO Serena PhD student
IANORA Adrianna Principal Investigator (PI)
IUDICONE Daniele Associated Scientist (AS)
MAZZOCCHI Maria Grazia Associated Scientist (AS)
MONTRESOR Marina Principal Investigator (PI)
ORFANO Salvatore Administrative Officer SZN
RIBALET Francois PhD student
RIBERA D'ALCALA Maurizio Principal Investigator (PI)
RIBERA D'ALCALA Maurizio Representative to Council SZN
RIBERA D'ALCALA Maurizio Contact Scientist SZN
ZURZOLO Giosuè Administrative Officer SZN
OLIVARD Pascal Legal representative UBO
GENTE Pascal Contact Scientist UBO
GENTE Pascal Scientific Officer UBO
GENTE Pascal Associated Scientist (AS)
LE GOFF Eléna Administrative Officer UBO
LE GOFF Eléna Legal adviser UBO
DIEPENBROEK Michael Principal Investigator (PI)
DIEPENBROEK Michael Representative to Council Uni-HB
DIEPENBROEK Michael Contact Scientist Uni-HB
HINRICHS Waltraud Administrative Officer Uni-HB
HUBER Robert Associated Scientist (AS)
RUEDIGER KUECK Gerd Legal representative Uni-HB
WEFER Gerold Principal Investigator (PI)
EMEIS Kay-Christian Substitute Representative to Council Uni-HH
BACKHAUS Jan O. Associated Scientist (AS)
EMEIS Kay-Christian Principal Investigator (PI)
JACOBY Charles PhD student
MÖLLER Klas Ove PhD student
MÖLLMANN Christian Principal Investigator (PI)
NEVE Gisela Administrative Officer Uni-HH
ST JOHN Michael Principal Investigator (PI)
ST JOHN Michael Representative to Council Uni-HH
ST JOHN Michael Scientific Panel Representative Uni-HH
ST JOHN Michael Contact Scientist Uni-HH
MÖLLMANN Christian Scientific Panel Substitute Representative Uni-HH
DIEKMANN Rabea Associated Scientist (AS)
PETERS Janna Associated Scientist (AS)
KÖSTER Friedrich W Legal representative DTU-Aqua
BRANDER Keith Associated Scientist (AS)
MUNK Peter Associated Scientist (AS)
JÓNASDÓTTIR Sigrún Huld Associated Scientist (AS)
SARRACINO Laurence Financial Officer UnivMed
SEMPERE Richard Scientific Panel Substitute Representative UnivMed
SEMPERE Richard Contact Scientist UnivMed
QUEGUINER Bernard Contact Scientist UnivMed
QUEGUINER Bernard Scientific Panel Representative UnivMed
QUEGUINER Bernard Principal Investigator (PI)
SEMPERE Richard Principal Investigator (PI)
QUEGUINER Bernard Associated Scientist (AS)
BERLAND Yvon Legal representative UnivMed
DEKEYSER Ivan Associated Scientist (AS)
QUEGUINER Bernard Representative to Council UnivMed
SEMPERE Richard Substitute Representative to Council UnivMed
MANTOURA Fauzi Associated Scientist (AS)
MANTOURA Fauzi Representative to Council UPMC
LEGENDRE Louis Scientific Panel Representative UPMC
LE BARON Philippe Scientific Panel Substitute Representative UPMC
ASSABIR Abdelfattah Administrative Officer INRH
BERRAHO Abdellatif Administrative Officer INRH
BERRAHO Abdellatif Legal representative INRH
CHARIB Said Technical staff
CHBANI IDRISSI Mostafa Associated Scientist (AS)
ERROUAGUI Rachid Technical staff
ETTAHIRI Omar Associated Scientist (AS)
KIFANI Souad Principal Investigator (PI)
KIFANI Souad Contact Scientist INRH
MASSKI Hicham Associated Scientist (AS)
RAMZI Azeddine PhD student
BARNARD Piet Legal representative UCT
CAZASSUS Fabienne PhD student
FIELD John Principal Investigator (PI)
FIELD John Contact Scientist UCT
GHERBEHIWET Dawit PhD student
MOLONEY Coleen Associated Scientist (AS)
NEIRA Sergio PhD student
POTGIETER Michelle Technical staff
ROWLAND Nanette Administrative Officer UCT
SHANNON Lynne Associated Scientist (AS)
TRAVERS Morgane Associated Scientist (AS)
ALONSO GONZÁLEZ Iván Julio PhD student
ARISTEGUI Javier Principal Investigator (PI)
ARISTEGUI Javier Contact Scientist ULPGC
BALTAR Federico PhD student
CALDENTEY Paula PhD student
FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Antonio Legal representative ULPGC
HERNANDEZ-GUERRA Alonso Associated Scientist (AS)
HERNANDEZ-LEON Santiago Associated Scientist (AS)
HERRERA RIVERO Inmaculada PhD student
LANDEIRA Jose Maria PhD student
NIEVES Lidia Technical staff
REGIDOR Adriana Administrative Officer ULPGC
HILL Ed Legal representative NOC
HILL Ed Representative to Council NOC
KLEIN Patrice Associated Scientist (AS)
DOSDAT Antoine Associated Scientist (AS)
GROS Philppe Associated Scientist (AS)
TALEB Said Scientific Officer INRH
TREGUER Paul Contact Scientist INSU
PRIEUR Patrick Associated Scientist (AS)
ALLEN Icarus Contact Scientist PML
PAULET Yves-Marie Associated Scientist (AS)
PAULET Yves-Marie Contact Scientist UBO
PAULET Yves-Marie Representative to Council UBO
GARNIER Cécile Administrative Officer UPMC
BIRON Claire Financial Officer UPMC
SCHMITT François Associated Scientist (AS)
CHRONIS George Legal representative HCMR
MANTOURA Fauzi Legal representative UPMC
KÜCK G.-R. Legal representative Uni-HB
STIEHL H. S. Legal representative Uni-HH
REINKE Manfred Legal representative AWI
DIGERNES Torbjørn Legal representative NTNU
CORSELLI Cesare Legal representative CoNISMa
CAVARETTA Giuseppe Legal representative CNR-IAMC
PECQUERIE Laure PhD student
GATTUSO Jean-Pierre Associated Scientist (AS)
KOPPELMANN Rolf Associated Scientist (AS)
GARCON Véronique Principal Investigator (PI)
DOLAN John Associated Scientist (AS)
DITTERT Nicolas Substitute Representative to Council Uni-HB
DITTERT Nicolas Associated Scientist (AS)
CLAUSTRE Hervé Associated Scientist (AS)
Associated Scientist
VADSTEIN Olav Associated Scientist
Associated Scientist
URIARTE Adolfo Substitute Representative to Council AZTI
PATTI Bernardo Associated Scientist
COTRIM DA CUNHA Leticia Associated Scientist Uni-HB


about seo